DN-82020-1 Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Multimode SC connector, 1310nm, up to 2km

€ 74,25 prijzen per stuk excl. BTW

Artikelnummer
293095
Voorraad

Login voor dealerprijzen

Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / SC

The perfect converter solution for various fiber media

  • Distance up to 2km
  • Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 Ethernet and IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards

The Media Converters from DIGITUS are the ideal solution for the migration of Copper and Fiber Network Signals.
From now on, you are able to access the Fiber Technology and transfer network signals over several kilometers without renewing your whole Network Infrastructure. The huge variety of Products fulfil your individual needs. The intiutive operation guarantees a quick and easy Installation. The Link Fault Pass Through function offers a no-fear-networking. Your Network Administrator will be able to find and solve Network problems easily. Years of Experience and a wide range of products lets DIGITUS become a reliable Partner for your Network.

Technical details:

  • Transforms wire based network media to fiber optic
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
  • Connectors: 1x RJ45, 1x SC duplex
  • Distance: up to 2km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Multimode dual fiber
  • Automatic cable detection - auto MDI / MDI-X function
  • Auto-negotiation of full- and half-duplex
  • Diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power, link and act of the ports
  • Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) function for easier network maintenance
  • Suitable for 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm Fiber Cables
  • Transmission power: minimum -22 dBm, maximum -12 dBm
  • Sensitivity receiving power: minimum -30 dBm
  • Supported Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
  • 128kB data buffer
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 55°C
  • Dimensions (L x W x H): 95mm x 70mm x 26mm
  • Weight: 200g
  • Standalone Converter with external power supply
  • Input Supply Voltage: 5V DC
  • Max. Current: 800mA
  • Power Consumption: 2.5W
  • Connector 1: RJ45
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Distance (km): 2
  • Industrial usage: no
  • Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional
  • PoE injector: no
  • Ethernet speed: Fast Ethernet

Package content:

  • Media Converter
  • Quick installation guide
  • Power adapter