DN-81000 Digitus 1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Multimode LC Duplex Connector, 850nm, Up to 550m

€ 24,38 prijzen per stuk excl. BTW

Artikelnummer
305651
Voorraad
6

Login voor dealerprijzen

1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Multimode LC Duplex Connector, 850nm, Up to 550m

The plug and play fiber connection

  • The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation
  • Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability
  • Distance up to 0,55km at a maximum data rate of 1.25Gbps
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C

The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability.
Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application:
The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology.
The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.

Technical details:

  • Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
  • Compatible with the following manuafacturers: Ubiquiti, Allied Telesis, Allnet, CISCO, D-Link, Edimax, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE , Avaya , Mikrotik , ENTERASYS, FINISAR, FORCE 10 ,RIVERSTONE , Fortin
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • 1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
  • Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
  • Easy plug-and-play installation
  • MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
  • Hot pluggable
  • Connector: 1x LC Duplex
  • 1000Base-SX - For Short Haul
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Transmission power: minimum -8 dBm, maximum -3 dBm
  • Sensitivity Receiving Power: Minimum -20 dBm
  • For a Distance of up to 0.55km
  • Suitable for 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm multimode fiber cables
  • Safe fast-locking mechanism
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Connector: LC
  • Distance (km): 0.5
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional
  • Manufacturer compatibility: Universal (MSA), Cisco
  • Ethernet speed: Gigabit

Package content:

  • SFP module

 

EAN nr 4016032305651