DN-81000 Digitus 1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Multimode LC Duplex Connector, 850nm, Up to 550m

€ 24,38 prijzen per stuk excl. BTW

Artikelnummer
305651
Voorraad

Login voor dealerprijzen

Na bestelling binnen enkele werkdagen leverbaar.

1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Multimode LC Duplex Connector, 850nm, Up to 550m

The plug and play fiber connection

  • The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation
  • Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability
  • Distance up to 0,55km at a maximum data rate of 1.25Gbps
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C

The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability.
Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application:
The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology.
The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.

Technical details:

  • Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
  • Compatible with the following manuafacturers: Ubiquiti, Allied Telesis, Allnet, CISCO, D-Link, Edimax, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE , Avaya , Mikrotik , ENTERASYS, FINISAR, FORCE 10 ,RIVERSTONE , Fortin
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • 1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
  • Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
  • Easy plug-and-play installation
  • MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
  • Hot pluggable
  • Connector: 1x LC Duplex
  • 1000Base-SX - For Short Haul
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Transmission power: minimum -8 dBm, maximum -3 dBm
  • Sensitivity Receiving Power: Minimum -20 dBm
  • For a Distance of up to 0.55km
  • Suitable for 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm multimode fiber cables
  • Safe fast-locking mechanism
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Connector: LC
  • Distance (km): 0.5
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional
  • Manufacturer compatibility: Universal (MSA), Cisco
  • Ethernet speed: Gigabit

Package content:

  • SFP module

 

EAN nr 4016032305651