DN-95313-1 Web Smart Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 24-port RJ45, 2-port Combo TP/SFP, 370W PoE

€ 310,70 prijzen per stuk excl. BTW

Artikelnummer
451426
Voorraad

Login voor dealerprijzen

Web Smart Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 24-port RJ45, 2-port Combo TP/SFP, 370W PoE budget

Integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) and network management features for small and medium network environments

  • 24-port 10/100Base-TX with PoE support
  • 2-port Combo Gigabit TP/SFP Uplink
  • Meets the network standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1w, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
  • Supports port configuration, PoE port configuration, port mirroring, bandwidth control, broadcast stream control
  • Maximum PoE power of 370 watts

Technical details:

  • 24-port 10/100Base-TX with PoE support
  • 2-port Combo Gigabit TP/SFP Uplink
  • Meets the network standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1w, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
  • Supports port configuration, PoE port configuration, port mirroring, bandwidth control, broadcast stream control
  • PoE current output 55V DC, max. 30 W per port
  • PoE power supply mode A, PIN 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
  • Port based VLAN, tag based VLAN, Multi-to-1 setting
  • Trunk settings 3 groups (1 - 4 ports per group)
  • QoS support
  • MAC address filtering, TCP/UDP filtering
  • PoE power control: PoE status, PoE setting, PoE power delay, PoE scheduling
  • Supports non-blocking, non-head-of-line forwarding
  • Supports back pressure and bandwidth control in each port
  • Store and forward technology for optimized data transfer
  • Automatic speed and half/full duplex recognition/adjustment
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Backplane with 8.8Gbps
  • Supports up to 4K MAC addresses
  • Integrated power supply unit
  • Maximum PoE power of 370 watts
  • Maximum output line 390 watts
  • Number of ports: 24
  • PoE Power budget: 370 W
  • PoE standard: IEEE802.3at (PoE+)
  • Ethernet speed: Fast Ethernet

Package content

  • 24-port PoE managed Fast Ethernet Switch
  • Quick start guide
  • Power Cable
  • Mounting accessories
EAN nr 4016032451426
Bijpassende artikelen

305651
DN-81000 Digitus 1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Multimode LC Duplex Connector, 850nm, Up to 550m

1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Multimode LC Duplex Connector, 850nm, Up to 550m The plug and play fiber connection The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability Distance up to 0,55km at a maximum data rate of 1.25Gbps Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application:The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers. Technical details: Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module Compatible with the following manuafacturers: Ubiquiti, Allied Telesis, Allnet, CISCO, D-Link, Edimax, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE , Avaya , Mikrotik , ENTERASYS, FINISAR, FORCE 10 ,RIVERSTONE , Fortin High quality and excellent reliability 1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1 Easy plug-and-play installation MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant Hot pluggable Connector: 1x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX - For Short Haul Wavelength: 850nm Transmission power: minimum -8 dBm, maximum -3 dBm Sensitivity Receiving Power: Minimum -20 dBm For a Distance of up to 0.55km Suitable for 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm multimode fiber cables Safe fast-locking mechanism 3.3V power supply Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C Mode: Multimode Connector: LC Distance (km): 0.5 Wavelength: 850 nm Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional Manufacturer compatibility: Universal (MSA), Cisco Ethernet speed: Gigabit Package content: SFP module  

€ 24,38
prijzen per stuk excl. BTW

305668
DN-81001 DIGITUS mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km

1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Singlemode LC Duplex Connector, 1310nm, up to 20km The plug and play fiber connection The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability Distance up to 20 km at a maximum data rate of 1.25Gbps Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers. Technical details: Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module Compatible with the following manuafacturers: Ubiquiti, Allied Telesis, Allnet, CISCO, D-Link, Edimax, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE , Avaya , Mikrotik , ENTERASYS, FINISAR, FORCE 10 ,RIVERSTONE , Fortin High quality and excellent reliability 1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1 Easy plug-and-play installation MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant Hot pluggable Connector: 1x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX - For Long Haul Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission power: minimum -8 dBm, maximum -3 dBm Sensitivity receiving power: minimum -24 dBm For a Distance of up to 20km Suitable for 09/125µm Singlemode Fiber Cables Safe fast-locking mechanism 3.3V power supply Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C Mode: Singlemode Connector: LC Distance (km): 20 Wavelength: 1310 nm Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional Manufacturer compatibility: Universal (MSA), Cisco Ethernet speed: Gigabit Package content: SFP module  

€ 33,75
prijzen per stuk excl. BTW