DN-80221-2 Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 Switch, 24 port with 4 SFP ports

€ 168,35 prijzen per stuk excl. BTW

Artikelnummer
451280
Voorraad
2

Login voor dealerprijzen

L2 managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 24-port + 4-port SFP

Highest bandwidth and performance for professional demands. Superior manageability via Web!

  • 24 x 10/100/1000Base TX ports with 4 x SFP ports

The DIGITUS® Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 Switches with SFP ports are designed for medium to large network systems.
They provide smart features that are ideal for simple QoS/CoS applications and the 19'' size makes an uncomplicated integration into your network possible.
The switches are a great choice to improve the performance and efficiency of your network.

Technical details

  • 24 RJ45 ports
  • 4 SFP Ports for fiber module
  • Compatible to the following standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.3z and 802.3ad
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • 8K MAC addresses
  • QOS support layer 4 classification
  • Port mirroring for efficient network surveillance
  • Port Trunk for bandwidth aggregation
  • VLAN for performance and security
  • 802.1x Port Authentication
  • SNMP Network Management
  • Built-in Web-based management
  • Number of ports: 24
  • Ethernet speed: Gigabit
  • Installation type: 19 inch, Desktop
  • Managed: yes
  • Number of ports (Uplink): 4
  • Uplink port connection: SFP
  • VLAN: yes

Package content

  • Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 Switch
  • Quick installation guide
  • 483 mm (19") mounting accessories
  • Power cord

 

EAN nr 4016032451280
Bijpassende artikelen

305651
DN-81000 Digitus 1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Multimode LC Duplex Connector, 850nm, Up to 550m

1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Multimode LC Duplex Connector, 850nm, Up to 550m The plug and play fiber connection The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability Distance up to 0,55km at a maximum data rate of 1.25Gbps Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application:The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers. Technical details: Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module Compatible with the following manuafacturers: Ubiquiti, Allied Telesis, Allnet, CISCO, D-Link, Edimax, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE , Avaya , Mikrotik , ENTERASYS, FINISAR, FORCE 10 ,RIVERSTONE , Fortin High quality and excellent reliability 1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1 Easy plug-and-play installation MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant Hot pluggable Connector: 1x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX - For Short Haul Wavelength: 850nm Transmission power: minimum -8 dBm, maximum -3 dBm Sensitivity Receiving Power: Minimum -20 dBm For a Distance of up to 0.55km Suitable for 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm multimode fiber cables Safe fast-locking mechanism 3.3V power supply Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C Mode: Multimode Connector: LC Distance (km): 0.5 Wavelength: 850 nm Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional Manufacturer compatibility: Universal (MSA), Cisco Ethernet speed: Gigabit Package content: SFP module  

€ 24,38
prijzen per stuk excl. BTW

305668
DN-81001 DIGITUS mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km

1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Singlemode LC Duplex Connector, 1310nm, up to 20km The plug and play fiber connection The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability Distance up to 20 km at a maximum data rate of 1.25Gbps Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers. Technical details: Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module Compatible with the following manuafacturers: Ubiquiti, Allied Telesis, Allnet, CISCO, D-Link, Edimax, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE , Avaya , Mikrotik , ENTERASYS, FINISAR, FORCE 10 ,RIVERSTONE , Fortin High quality and excellent reliability 1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1 Easy plug-and-play installation MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant Hot pluggable Connector: 1x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX - For Long Haul Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission power: minimum -8 dBm, maximum -3 dBm Sensitivity receiving power: minimum -24 dBm For a Distance of up to 20km Suitable for 09/125µm Singlemode Fiber Cables Safe fast-locking mechanism 3.3V power supply Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C Mode: Singlemode Connector: LC Distance (km): 20 Wavelength: 1310 nm Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional Manufacturer compatibility: Universal (MSA), Cisco Ethernet speed: Gigabit Package content: SFP module  

€ 33,75
prijzen per stuk excl. BTW